contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

1.jpg

Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY EXCERPT
(Clients and service providers)
 

Hirales & Asociados, S.C., as an entity responsible for your personal data, accepts and acknowledges the contents of the Federal Law and Regulations on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as the requirements of the Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos (IFAI) in regard to the reception of your Personal Data, and guarantees that such information will be properly used and protected in accordance with the services offered.

All personal data requested by Hirales & Asociados may be used to: identify the client, supplier or service provider; analyze the supplier or service provider to be hired; offer a better service to the client, supplier or service provider; incorporate a record of dossiers containing information of the client, supplier or service provider for any subsequent consultation; comply with tax and business obligations; achieve a better communication between the parties; grant incentives or acknowledgments to clients, suppliers or service providers, and assist with enquiries, clarifications or complaints.

You or your duly authorized executor may initiate the personal data protection procedure for information holders by signing and submitting a written petition to privacy@hirales-asociados.com or by delivering such petition to the offices of Hirales & Asociados.

The full version of this privacy policy, as well as the procedure for the exercise of rights of data holders regarding Hirales & Asociados may be consulted at the offices located on Paseo de San José #150 Int. 226, Col. Campo de Golf FONATUR, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur; phone number (624) 17-397-12, or you may request this information by e-mail to: privacy@hirales-asociados.com, provided a contractual relationship between the parties is confirmed.

Any issue not covered by Hirales & Asociados concerning the aforementioned procedures may be lawfully reviewed at the Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos (www.ifai.gob.mx). We reserve the right to update and/or modify this privacy policy as deemed appropriate. Any and all alterations will be published on our website: www.hirales-asociados.com and posted at our office